?

Log in

 
 
24 May 2020 @ 11:23 pm
locked  

 

this journal is FRIENDS ONLY
leave a comment if you wanna be added. and make sure we have something in common. fandom people are always welcome.


 Hi, I'm Mariane, but you can call me Marie. 20 years old, born in July, which makes me a cancer, which makes me an extremely emotional cry-baby who loves everything too much. Starting from people around me, cats and asian boys. As it's obvious, I crazily love JE, Ryo being my favorite human being ever. I watch too many tv shows while I should be studying. I'm a hotel management student just because I love seeing different new people from different places and feeling like I'm lost in an airport (that making absolutely no sense at all). I'm crazy about nail polish, nail art, and everything that involves nails. I read a lot, basically anything that's given to me, and I really enjoy reading, but I have a thing for the so-called Young Adult literature. I love high heels even though I'm already tall enough. I listen to music 24/7, anywhere. I talk a lot, and when I say that I talk a lot you should really believe it and not want to prove it, your ear damage only.



PSYCHO-THINGS
What's your philosophy on life? Don't worry, be happy
Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? half-full, always
Which country is your spiritual home? IDK, Japan, I guess.
What do you think about the world? The world is an absolutely beautiful place, we just have to know how to enjoy it.


FAVOURITES
Color(s): pink, purple and green.
Movie: Eternal Sunshine of The Spotless Mind and The Notebook.
Book: Harry Potter, Vampire Academy, The Mortal Instruments and The Hunger Games.
Video game(s): Grand Theft Auto and Rock Band.
Sports: something made only for watching.
Food: sushi, pizza, french fries.
Season: winter.
Weather: cold, obviously.
Animal: cats ♥ the truth is that I kinda love felines in general. and foxes.
Dramas: Nodame Cantabile, Buzzer Beat, Bloody Monday, Hana Yori Dango, You're Beautiful,
TV shows: My all-time favorites are Friends, Gilmore Girls and One Tree Hill. Currently obsessing over The Vampire Diaries, Glee, Gossip Girl and True Blood. But I watch a looooot of shows!




 

 
 
Music: BIG BANG - Last Farewell | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
trickbittersweetrick on June 2nd, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Hey! I'm in love with your layout. Where did you get it? (or did you make it yourself?)

Kisses&Cookies!
Marie: RPattzxsandcastles on June 14th, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
i really don't know where i got it, it was a friend of mine who found it for me, sorry :~
but thanks anyway. friended you, okay? :)
trickbittersweetrick on June 14th, 2008 10:18 pm (UTC)
Awwnnn.. that's too bad. =(
But, really. Amazing layout. lol

Totally okay! I'm gonna friend you right now! (but, uh. I gotta warn you: I hardly ever post, and when I do, it's mainly either bitching or bandom related [mostly Panic at the Disco] stuff)

Kisses&Cookies!
Mariexsandcastles on June 15th, 2008 05:13 am (UTC)
that's not a problem at all, i absolutely love patd! ryan ross is love ♥ and in fact, i friended you mostly because i looooooooved your icon, lol :D
trick: brendon's up to no goodbittersweetrick on June 15th, 2008 02:06 pm (UTC)
YAY! That's GREAT! I love Panic maybe a little TOO much. LOL
Ryan is awesome, but I gotta say: Brendon and Spencer are my favorites. ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

Awwnnn...! Thanks. But it wasnt made by me. But they are all really funny;
Pedro Ascar: CLOSEpedrovitor on June 11th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
posso ler? =D
Marie: Queen Bxsandcastles on June 14th, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
poode :D não que seja muito interessante, mas enfim.. HAUAHAUAHAUAHAU
mariirosy on June 30th, 2008 02:43 pm (UTC)
posso? :D
Marie: {twilight} rpattz/kstewxsandcastles on June 30th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
pode sim :D já adicionei você também :)
rafa_makeawish on July 17th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
posso ler? :D
Marie: jen anistonxsandcastles on July 18th, 2008 03:15 am (UTC)
pode sim :D
kukerykukery on October 20th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
Can you add me?! Please!
thebgirlx3 on October 29th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
edward n bella <3
adicionei! :*
priscila.plasticspring on November 12th, 2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
posso ler?!
Marie: {twilight} kristen stewartxsandcastles on November 12th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
poooode, já te adicionei também :)
glammysugarglammysugar on December 25th, 2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
posso ler? já te adicinei.
Polly: twipolaris_ando on April 10th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
mariee é a polly :D
fiz um LJ esses tempos, ainda nem mexo direito nesse treco mas agora que vi que você também tem um.
add?
=]
melissa ★: twi2mellk3 on April 24th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
adicionei, tá? :D
zevitor: kristezevitor on June 6th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
posso leer?
dandreyrul on November 3rd, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
pimples are really annoying, you can kill them using benzoyl peroxide but it will also make your skin red.